9 Man Playoff Pick em

Discuss football here

Moderator: Forum Admin Staff

User avatar
McCook
Starter
Starter
Posts: 434
Joined: October 27th, 2006, 8:24 am
Location: Salem

9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby McCook » October 16th, 2018, 11:53 am

Fresh start fort the playoffs. Anyone can jump in and play. Will count all playoff games. Tie Breaker if needed will be one of the 9 Man Title games. ALL PICKS ARE DUE BY THURSDAY OCT 18TH 6:00PM CST!!!!!!!!!

9AA

Region 1
7:00 PM CT @ Wolsey
#1 Wolsey-Wessington
#4 Miller/Highmore-Harrold*

7:00 PM CT @ Webster
#2 Webster Area
#3 North Border

Region 2
7:00 PM CT @ Arlington
#1 Arlington/Lake Preston
#4 Elkton-Lake Benton*

7:00 PM CT @ Garretson
#2 Garretson
#3 Hamlin

Region 3
7:00 PM CT @ Tyndall
#1 Bon Homme
#4 Deuel*

7:00 PM CT @ Tripp
#2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/AC/DC
#3 Irene-Wakonda

Region 4
6:00 PM CT @ Gregory
#1 Gregory
#4 Baltic

6:00 PM CT @ Murdo
#2 Jones County/White River
#3 Kimball/White Lake

9A

Region 1
6:30 PM CT @ Britton
#1 Britton-Hecla
#4 Potter County*

7:00 PM CT @ Warner
#2 Warner
#3 Clark/Willow Lake

Region 2
7:00 PM CT @ Freeman
#1 Canistota/Freeman
#4 Ipswich/Edmunds Central*

7:00 PM CT @ White
#2Deubrook Area
#3 Howard

Region 3
7:00 PM CT @ Alcester
#1 Alcester-Hudson
#4 Platte-Geddes

7:00 PM CT @ Corsica
#2 Corsica-Stickney
#3 Lyman

Region 4
6:00 PM MT @ Timber Lake
#1 Timber Lake
#4 Philip*

6:00 PM MT @ New Underwood
#2 New Underwood
#3 Lemmon/McIntosh


9B

Region 1
7:00 PM CT @ Onida
#1 Sully Buttes
#4 Hitchcock-Tulare*

6:30 PM CT @ Faulkton
#2 Faulkton Area
#3 Langford Area

Region 2
6:30 PM CT @ Castlewood
#1 Castlewood
#4 Dell Rapids St. Mary

6:00 PM CT @ Colman
#2 Colman-Egan
#3 Bison*

Region 3
6:00 PM CT @ Colome
#1 Colome
#4 Gayville-Volin

7:00 PM CT @ Burke
#2 Burke
#3 Sunshine Bible Academy*

Region 4
6:00 PM MT @ Wall
#1 Wall
#4 Faith*

5:30 PM MT @ Buffalo
#2 Harding County
#3 Kadoka Area
User avatar
AverageMan
Benchwarmer
Benchwarmer
Posts: 102
Joined: November 9th, 2009, 11:43 pm

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby AverageMan » October 16th, 2018, 12:49 pm

9AA
#1 Wolsey-Wessington
#3 North Border
#1 Arlington/Lake Preston
#2 Garretson
#1 Bon Homme
#3 Irene-Wakonda
#1 Gregory
#3 Kimball/White Lake

9A
#1 Britton-Hecla
#2 Warner
#1 Canistota/Freeman
#2 Deubrook Area
#1 Alcester-Hudson
#2 Corsica-Stickney
#1 Timber Lake
#2 New Underwood

9B
#1 Sully Buttes
#2 Faulkton Area
#1 Castlewood
#2 Colman-Egan
#1 Colome
#2 Burke
#1 Wall
#2 Harding County
Life's tough, but it's tougher when you're stupid.
That_Guy
Walk On
Walk On
Posts: 4
Joined: October 21st, 2016, 7:55 am

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby That_Guy » October 16th, 2018, 2:00 pm

9AA
Region 1
#1 Wolsey-Wessington
#2 Webster Area
#1 Arlington/Lake Preston
#2 Garretson
#1 Bon Homme
#3 Irene-Wakonda
#1 Gregory
#3 Kimball/White Lake

9A

#1 Britton-Hecla
#3 Clark/Willow Lake
#1 Canistota/Freeman
#3 Howard
#1 Alcester-Hudson
#2 Corsica-Stickney
#1 Timber Lake
#2 New Underwood

9B

#1 Sully Buttes
#2 Faulkton Area
#1 Castlewood
#2 Colman-Egan
#1 Colome
#2 Burke
#1 Wall
#2 Harding County
trig72
Benchwarmer
Benchwarmer
Posts: 185
Joined: December 14th, 2012, 11:18 am

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby trig72 » October 17th, 2018, 2:48 pm

Region 1
7:00 PM CT @ Wolsey
#1 Wolsey-Wessington
7:00 PM CT @ Webster
#2 Webster Area
Region 2
7:00 PM CT @ Arlington
#1 Arlington/Lake Preston
7:00 PM CT @ Garretson
#2 Garretson
Region 3
7:00 PM CT @ Tyndall
#1 Bon Homme
7:00 PM CT @ Tripp
#3 Irene-Wakonda
Region 4
6:00 PM CT @ Gregory
#1 Gregory
6:00 PM CT @ Murdo
#2 Jones County/White River

9A
Region 1
6:30 PM CT @ Britton
#1 Britton-Hecla
7:00 PM CT @ Warner
#2 Warner
Region 2
7:00 PM CT @ Freeman
#1 Canistota/Freeman
7:00 PM CT @ White
#3 Howard
Region 3
7:00 PM CT @ Alcester
#1 Alcester-Hudson
7:00 PM CT @ Corsica
#2 Corsica-Stickney
Region 4
6:00 PM MT @ Timber Lake
#1 Timber Lake
6:00 PM MT @ New Underwood
#2 New Underwood

9B
Region 1
7:00 PM CT @ Onida
#1 Sully Buttes
6:30 PM CT @ Faulkton
#2 Faulkton Area
Region 2
6:30 PM CT @ Castlewood
#1 Castlewood
6:00 PM CT @ Colman
#2 Colman-Egan
Region 3
6:00 PM CT @ Colome
#1 Colome
7:00 PM CT @ Burke
#2 Burke
Region 4
6:00 PM MT @ Wall
#1 Wall
5:30 PM MT @ Buffalo
#2 Harding County
User avatar
Old Moose II
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 53
Joined: June 14th, 2018, 12:39 am

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby Old Moose II » October 17th, 2018, 8:38 pm

9AA

WW
Webster
Arlington/LP
Hamlin
Bon Homme
Irene_Wakonda
Gregory
KimBall/WL

9B

Britton-Hecla
Warner
Canistota-Freeman
Howard
Alcetser-hudson
Corsica-Stickney
Timber lake
New Underwood

9B

Sully Buttes
Faulkton
Castlewod
Colman-Egan
Colome
Burke
Wall
Harding County
CentralSDFan
Walk On
Walk On
Posts: 40
Joined: September 1st, 2015, 12:17 pm

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby CentralSDFan » October 18th, 2018, 9:27 am

9AA

Wolsey
Webster
ArlingtoN
Hamlin
Bon Homme
Irene
Gregory
Kimball

9B

Britton
Warner
Canistota
Howard
Alcetser
Corsica
Timber lake
New Underwood

9B

Sully Buttes
Faulkton
Castlewod
Colman
Colome
Burke
Wall
Harding County
“Football isn't a contact sport, it's a collision sport. Dancing is a contact sport."
User avatar
McCook
Starter
Starter
Posts: 434
Joined: October 27th, 2006, 8:24 am
Location: Salem

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby McCook » October 18th, 2018, 3:31 pm

WW
Webster

ALP
Garrt

BH
IW

Gregory
KWL


BH
CWL

CF
Howard

AH
CS

TL
NU


SB
Faulkton

Cwood
CELL

Burke

Wall
HC
User avatar
McCook
Starter
Starter
Posts: 434
Joined: October 27th, 2006, 8:24 am
Location: Salem

Re: 9 Man Playoff Pick em

Postby McCook » October 23rd, 2018, 7:26 am

Lots leaders after Rd 1

22-2
That_Guy
trig72
Old Moose II
CentralSDFan

21-3
AverageMan
McCook

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 2 guests